Just for fun
Squad market values
What each player would be worth if district football had a transfer market like the big leagues. The base comes from the official FAČR transfer compensation table, the rest from the career recorded in the national register. As of 11/10/2026.
The Change column shows what the last match did to each value: Radostice – M. Bránice 0:5. Goals push it up, cards bring it down.
Squad value
CZK 387,000

Most valuable player
Hron Adam
CZK 34,500
In beers
15,480
| # | Player | Apps | Goals | Highest level played | Value | In beers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Hron Adam | 251 | 32 | Tier 5 | CZK 34,500 | 1,380 | — |
| 2. | Varga David | 214 | 15 | Tier 5 | CZK 30,000 | 1,200 | — |
| 3. | Zach ViktorGK | 121 | 6 | Tier 5 | CZK 28,500 | 1,140 | +1,500up by 1500 crowns |
| 4. | Hron Štěpán | 159 | 42 | Tier 5 | CZK 25,000 | 1,000 | — |
| 5. | Chýla Marek | 56 | 22 | Tier 4 | CZK 22,000 | 880 | — |
| 6. | Bábeľa Pavol | 199 | 89 | Tier 5 | CZK 21,000 | 840 | +2,500up by 2500 crowns |
| 7. | Matoušek Šimon | 226 | 88 | Tier 8 | CZK 19,000 | 760 | — |
| 8. | Zohner Tomáš | 124 | 49 | Tier 9 | CZK 19,000 | 760 | — |
| 9. | Hambálek Karel | 167 | 106 | Tier 9 | CZK 17,000 | 680 | +2,500up by 2500 crowns |
| 10. | Křivý Michal | 225 | 40 | Tier 9 | CZK 16,000 | 640 | — |
| 11. | Brázda JanGK | 135 | 9 | Tier 8 | CZK 15,500 | 620 | — |
| 12. | Gurung Tsultrim Tenzin | 37 | 6 | Tier 9 | CZK 15,000 | 600 | +5,000up by 5000 crowns |
| 13. | Božek Erik | 183 | 102 | Tier 6 | CZK 14,500 | 580 | — |
| 14. | Šotola Tomislav | 226 | 91 | Tier 8 | CZK 12,500 | 500 | — |
| 15. | Líška Miroslav | 24 | 7 | Tier 9 | CZK 12,000 | 480 | — |
| 16. | Badin Jakub | 161 | 10 | Tier 9 | CZK 11,000 | 440 | — |
| 17. | Mardanian Suren | 23 | 4 | Tier 9 | CZK 9,500 | 380 | — |
| 18. | Mulenga Takanatswa Moses | 27 | 6 | Tier 9 | CZK 8,000 | 320 | +2,500up by 2500 crowns |
| 19. | Dvořák Matyáš | 3 | — | Tier 9 | CZK 7,500 | 300 | — |
| 20. | Havlíček Andrej | 29 | — | Tier 9 | CZK 7,500 | 300 | — |
| 21. | Karas Jakub | — | — | — | CZK 7,000 | 280 | — |
| 22. | Hambálek Aleš | 174 | 4 | Tier 9 | CZK 6,500 | 260 | — |
| 23. | Motyčka Tomáš | 146 | 24 | Tier 9 | CZK 6,000 | 240 | — |
| 24. | Odehnal AlešGK | 31 | — | Tier 9 | CZK 5,000 | 200 | — |
| 25. | Němec Václav | 6 | 1 | Tier 9 | CZK 4,000 | 160 | — |
| 26. | Koblížek Václav | 91 | — | Tier 9 | CZK 3,500 | 140 | — |
| 27. | Vilmon Dario | 2 | — | Tier 9 | CZK 3,000 | 120 | — |
| 28. | Gratias Jaroslav | 16 | 2 | Tier 9 | CZK 2,500 | 100 | — |
| 29. | Holý Tomáš | 99 | 6 | Tier 9 | CZK 2,500 | 100 | — |
| 30. | Louden David | — | — | — | CZK 2,000 | 80 | — |
How it is calculated
The value is the average of two views — what a player would cost under the official table, and what he has actually played.
- FAČR transfer table. Compensation by the highest level played and age — tier 4 from CZK 70,000 down to 35,000, tier 9 from CZK 10,000 down to 5,000. Above the age of 35 the table sets no fee, so it is extrapolated.
- Career played. Minutes multiplied by the level of competition (tier 4 ×3, tier 5 ×2.2, tier 6 ×1.7, tier 8 ×1.2, tier 9 ×1), plus goals. Older seasons count for less.
- Young and older players are weighed differently. Up to 23, three quarters of the value comes from the table — what matters is what lies ahead. From 40, two thirds comes from what the player has already played.
- Goalkeepers get a 10% premium, as do players under 21 and over 45.
- A beer is counted at CZK 25 (a fifty-litre keg for CZK 2,500 is a hundred beers).
Season scoring
These amounts are added to or taken off a player’s value directly — exactly as listed.
| Goal | +CZK 2,500 |
|---|---|
| Clean sheet (goalkeeper who played) | +CZK 1,500 |
| Yellow card | −CZK 800 |
| Red card | −CZK 2,500 |
| Yellow card in earlier seasons | −CZK 150 |
| Red card in earlier seasons | −CZK 750 |
Cards from the last two seasons count in full, from seasons three to five years back at 80%, and from older ones at 60%.
Minutes from the 2025/2026 season on are left out. Rolling, hockey-style substitutions are now allowed and are not recorded in the match report, so the recorded minutes do not reflect reality. For these seasons, matches played are converted using the player’s own average time on the pitch from earlier seasons.
Sources: the FAČR transfer table, the public FAČR register (which holds careers from the 2015/2016 season) and results from this website. The register has nothing before 2015; seasons documented by the club are counted as a flat amount.
The numbers are a joke for fun. They are not a transfer offer and say nothing about how much we value any player.